Apto Citta
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
The 47 m² Apto Citta Brasilia apartment boasts a convenient setting and in just 500 metres from the administrative Aguas Claras Region. Offering a terrace, this 1-bedroom apartment also features an outdoor swimming pool for guests ultimate relaxation.
The apartment is 2.8 km from the nature park "Parque Ecologico Saburo Onoyama", and a few moments from the Central Park of Aguas Claras. About 10 minutes by car from Apto Citta apartment you will find the pet-friendly Taguatinga Shopping Mall.
A mini-kitchen is also at guests’ disposal. This accommodation is near Aguas Claras tube station, which lies approximately 200 metres away.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Apto Citta apartment?
Apto Citta apartment has a car park. - ❓
Is there any public transport next to Apto Citta apartment?
The nearest metro station is Aguas Claras and it is located approximately 5 minutes' walk from Apto Citta apartment. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Apto Citta apartment?
Guests staying at Apto Citta apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is dining bar Quattro Pizza Bar, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Piaceri Brasil is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Does Apto Citta apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Apto Citta apartment provides a mini-kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of this accommodation exactly?
This accommodation consists of 47 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by the apartment?
Up to 3 guests can be accommodated at the apartment. - ❓
Does Apto Citta apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Apto Citta apartment features a year-round outdoor swimming pool.